+962-03-2372380 Unit_admin@mutah.edu.jo

Successive Deans


Prof. Enayat-Allah Glabsa

18/1/1990-26/2/1991
Prof. Yosef Masanat

27/2/1991-13/3/1992
Prof. Yousef Al-Jaafreh

14/3/1992-11/9/1993
Prof. Foa'ad Gharaybeh

12/9/1993-1/9/1995
Dr. Hasan Al-Tantawe

2/9/1995-30/8/1996
Dr. Taha Al-Khamis

31/8/1996-30/6/1997
Dr. Hamed Zraqat

31/6/1997-30/6/1998
Prof. Yousef Al-Jaafreh

31/8/1998-31/8/1999
Dr. Taha Al-Khamis

1/9/1999-31/8/2001
Prof. Ayman Almomani

1/9/2001-31/8/2003
Prof. Nabil Al-rosan

1/9/2003-31/8/2007
Prof. Ayman Maaitah

1/9/2007-31/8/2009
Prof. Hussein AL-Majali

1/9/2009-31/8/2013
Prof. Omar Nawaf Al-Maaitah

1/9/2013-31/8/2017
Prof. Sultan Tarawneh

1/9/2017-31/8/2021
Prof. Mohammad Suleiman Saraireh

1/9/2021